ICC and Other Committees

ICC

1. Mr. Saji Joseph (Presiding Officer)
2. Mr. Mathews K. Manayani
3. Ms. Leena Mathews (Convenor Women’s cell)
4. Adv. Jitty Augustine (Member, KELSA)

SC/ST CELL
The Cell is functioning to monitor the welfare and training programmes to the
socially backward students.
1. Dr. K. V. Thomas (Chairman)
2. Mr. Saji joseph (Vice Principal)
3. Ms. Alphonsa K. Joy (Faculty member)
4. Fr. Francis Michael (Faculty Member)
5. Ms. Lovely Varghese (Office Supdt.)
6. Mr. Jordy Varghese (President, Avoly Grama Panchayat)

ETHICS COMMITTEE
The College aims at the total development of students based on religious and
moral ideals. It fosters the feelings of love and tolerance to lead a peaceful life.
1. Dr. K.V.Thomas (Convener)
2. Fr. Francis Kannadan (Management Representative)
3. Ms. Seema Joseph (NSS Programme Co-ordinator)
4. Mr. Abin Wilson (NCC Officer)
5. Ms. Deepa Abraham (Co-ordinator, Anti-narcotic Cell)
6. Fr. Francis Micheal (Faculty Representative)
7. Ms. Sheri O. Panicker (Member, Teacher from Self Financing Stream)

GRIEVANCE REDRESS CELL FOR STUDENTS
The Cell takes care of the various grievances and discipline of the campus
1. Mr Saji Joseph ( Chairman)
2. Dr. Vinod K.V. (Vice Chairman)
3. Dr. Manu C. Skaria (PTA Exicutive Committee Member)
4. Mr. Mathews K.Manayani (Internal Assessment Joint Co-ordinator)
5. Mr. Arun Geo Augustine (Faculty from Self Financing streams)
6. Ms. Leena Mathews (Co-ordinator – Women’s Cell)

ANTI-RAGGING COMMITTEE
1. Principal Chairman
2. RDO, Muvattupuzha  Representative of Civil Administration
3. Sub Inspector of Police Representative of Police Administration
4. Sub Editor, Deepika Daily, Muvattupuzha Representative of Local Media
5. Secretary, KCYM, Nirmala College Unit Non – governmental organisation
6. Ms. Leena Mathews ( Women Cell Co-ordinator)
7. Representative of Teaching Staff
8. PTA Vice President Representative of Parents
9. Muhammed Salim (Representative of of Senior Student)
10. Representative of  Junior Student
11. Ms. Loveli Varghese (Representative of Non Teaching Staff)

ANTI-RAGGING SQUAD
1. Principal Nodal Officer
2. Dr. K. V Thomas Convener
3. Mr. Saji Joseph Vice Principal
4. Ms. Leena Mathews Women Cell Co-ordinator & Representative of Faculty
5. Fr. Francis Kannadan Management Representative
6. Sr. Jinto John, Alphonsa Jose Teacher represenative from Self Financing Courses

WOMEN CELL

1.Ms. Leena Mathews
2.Dr. Ani Kurian

ANTI-SEXUAL HARASSMENT COMMITTEE
1. Ms. Leena Mathews (Chairperson)
2. Dr. Ani Kurian (Vice Chairperson)
3. Dr. Radhu S.
4. Ms. Jasmine Mary P.J.
5. Sr. Jinto John
6. Ms. Deepa Abraham

MINORITY CELL
1. Dr. Aloysius Sabu N. (Convener)
2. Dr. Annie Thomas ( Joint Convener)
4. Dr. Gigi K. Joseph
5. Ms. Alphonsa K. Joy

OBC CELL
1. Dr. Vinod K.V
2. Dr. Rajeshkumar B
3. Ms. Arya S. Nair
4. Mr. Arun Geo Augustine