LIST OF FACULTIES

DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH
Sl.No Faculty Name Qualification Details Phone Number
1 Ms. Leena Mathews (HOD) M.A 9497788678
2 Dr. Amstrong Sebastian M.A (Eng, Pol Sc ) ,MPhil ,PhD 9744888836, 04802730446
3 Dr. Nibu Thomson M.A ,PhD 9447589761
4 Ms. Ajomy Maria Joseph M.A (Eng, Philosophy) ,MPhil , NET 9544659047
5 Ms. Bindu Joseph M.A , B.Ed, NET 9497320019
6 Dr. Manu C. Skaria M.A ,MPhil ,PhD, NET 9884857027
7 Ms. Lakshmipriya B. M.A --
8 Ms. Angel Tess Cherian M.A , NET 9645469286
9 Ms. Jasmin Baby M.A 9497794648
10 Ms. Minu Elizabeth George M.A --
SELF FINANCING DIVISION
Sl.No Faculty Name Qualification Details Phone Number
1 Ms. Lissy S. Plathottam (Coordinator) M.A ,MPhil 9497794297
2 Fr. Abraham Niravathinal M.A 9446937602
3 Mr. Prince Samuel Joseph M.S.W ,NET 9809182333
4 Ms. Sruthimol Baby M.A ,Bed, dhrm 9495594150
5 Mr. Arun Geo Augustine M.A 9744032072
6 Ms. Julia Augustine ) M.A ,B.Ed, SET,NET 9496569864
7 Ms. Resmi P.R ) M.A 9539229476
DEPARTMENT OF HINDI
Sl.No Faculty Name Qualification Details Phone Number
1 Dr. Suja C (HOD) M.A ,MPhil , B.Ed, PhD 9388484632, 04842649862
2 Dr. Sumanmol Varghese M.A , B.Ed ,PhD 9447995222, 04852830954
3 Dr. James V. C M.A, PhD 9447357503, 04852811650
4 Ms. Shini Mathew M.A , B.Ed 9447813654
5 Dr. Juliya Emmanuel M.A, PhD 9496291939
6 Dr. Sreeja G.R. M.A ,MPhil, B.Ed ,PhD 9746101095
7 Dr. Neerada Maria Kurian M.A , B.Ed , PhD 9447064187
8 Ms. Jasmine Mary P.J. M.A , B.Ed ,SET,NET 9447107095
9 Dr. Aneesh Sanker P.S. M.A , MPhil, B.Ed ,SET, PhD 9744471589
DEPARTMENT OF MALAYALAM
Sl.No Faculty Name Qualification Details Phone Number
1 Dr. Lissy Joseph (HOD) M.A ,MPhil, PhD 9446996241
2 Dr. Sr. Biji M. P M.A , B.Ed , NET, PhD 9497366767, 04842590556
3 Fr. Francis Michael M.A , M.A(Hist) , B.Ed ,NET 9447900957
4 Ms. Seema Joseph M.A , B.Ed ,NET 9495736322, 04852850186
5 Dr. Annie Thomas M.A , MPil, B.Ed ,PhD 9495061789
6 Sr. Lovely Abraham M.A , B.Ed ,NET 9605194311, 04852832670
7 Ms. Neena Thomas M.A , BEd ,NET 9495381856
8 Fr. Jestin K.Kuriakose M.A , MPhil ,NET 9446276764
DEPARTMENT OF SANSKRIT
Sl.No Faculty Name Qualification Details Phone Number
1 Dr. P. B. Sanish M.A , PhD, P.G.D.J 9495866544, 04822200255
DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS
Sl.No Faculty Name Qualification Details Phone Number
1 Mr. Soni Sebastian T (HOD) M.Sc 9744138274
2 Ms. Nirmala George M.Sc 9446377798, 04852833798
3 Mr. Saji Joseph M.Sc, B.Ed 9447302680, 04852261885
SELF FINANCING DIVISION HONORARY PROFESSOR
Sl.No Faculty Name Qualification Details Phone Number
1 Mr. Baby Joseph (Coordinator) M.Sc, B.Ed 9447206483
2 Ms. Apsara Francis M.Sc, B.Ed 9446575191
3 Ms. Nisha Sukumaran M.Sc, B.Ed 8281824306
4 Ms. Lakshmi Babu M.Sc 7520752842
5 Ms. Meera Rose Joseph M.Sc 9447193114
DEPARTMENT OF STATISTICS
Sl.No Faculty Name Qualification Details Phone Number
1 Ms. Sophy Thomas (HOD) M.Sc, MPhil 9446141450, 04852834191
2 Dr. Mathachan Pathiyil M.Sc, MPhil, PhD 9747152115 , 04852260748
3 Ms. Jessy John M.Sc, MPhil 9446850270
4 Dr. Johny Scaria M.Sc, MPhil, PhD 9446472930
5 Dr. Seethalekshmi V. M.Sc, PhD 9497444966
6 Dr. T.M. Jacob M.Sc, PhD 9447003905
DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICS
Sl.No Faculty Name Qualification Details Phone Number
1 Ms. Susan Varghese (HOD) M.Sc, MPhil 9497447799
2 Dr. George James T M.Sc, PhD 9446338502
3 Mr. Aloysius Sabu N M.Sc, MPhil, B.Ed 9447300056
4 Ms. Soba M.G M.Sc, B.Ed,MPhil 9400778343
5 Dr. Thomas Varghese M.Sc, MPhil, B.Ed, PhD 9447046922
6 Mr. Titu Thomas M.Sc, NET 8281129140
7 Mr. Sudheesh P. Thankappan M.Sc 9446808371
8 Mr. Mathew John M.Sc 8075465358
9 Ms. Alphonsa George M.Sc, B.Ed 9446417838
DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY
Sl.No Faculty Name Qualification Details Phone Number
1 Dr. Marthakutty Joseph (hod) M.Sc, MPhil, PhD 9446608585
2 Mr. Jose Karikunnel M.Sc, MPhil, NET 9400470540
3 Mr. Philip Augustine M.Sc 9495560160
4 Ms. Mercyamma Jacob M.Sc, B.Ed 9446905406
5 Mr. Biju Peter M.Sc, NET 9495128773
6 Sr. Emy Tomy M.Sc, NET (on leave) 04852833630
7 Dr. Jyothish Kuthanapillil M.Sc, PhD 8943021832
8 Mr. Mathews K. Manayani M.Sc, NET 9995756627
9 Ms. Anns Maria Thomas M.Sc, NET 9544816301
10 Ms. Liz George M.Sc, NET 9846261099
DEPARTMENT OF BOTANY
Sl.No Faculty Name Qualification Details Phone Number
1 Dr. Sr. Tessy Joseph M.Sc, MPhil, B.Ed, PhD 94960631404
2 Ms. Jaiby Cyriac M.Sc, B.Ed,NET 9946280023
3 Dr. N Shibin Mohanan M.Sc, NET, PhD 9496633162
4 Dr. Rashmi T.R. M.Sc, PhD 9447381750
DEPARTMENT OF ZOOLOGY
Sl.No Faculty Name Qualification Details Phone Number
1 Ms. Dilmol Varghese(HOD) M.Sc, MPhil 9447872764
2 Dr. Gigi K. Joseph M.Sc, PhD 9447432891
3 Dr. Ani Kurian M.Sc, PhD 9388419500
4 Ms. Ambily Elizabeth George M.Sc, BEd,NET 9744763434
5 Dr. Vinod K.V. M.Sc, PhD 9495015774
6 Ms. Anju B. Kanjirakkattu M.Sc, NET 9497726294
7 Ms. Asha S. Babu M.Sc, NET 9400282787
8 Ms. Arya M.S. M.Sc 9746559438
DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMICS
Sl.No Faculty Name Qualification Details Phone Number
1 Dr. J. Georgi Neernal (HOD) M.A, NET, M.Sc (Psy), Ph.D 9446608921
2 Ms. Meera R M.A, NET( on FIP ) 9446547534
3 Ms. Liji George M.A, NET 9846429734
4 Mr. Shaimon Joseph M.A, NET, B.Ed 9847949448
5 Ms. Alphonsa K. Joy M.A, NET 9447524688
6 Ms. Deepa Abraham M.A, NET, B.Ed 9747578489
7 Ms. Mittumol Babu M.A, NET 9995010855
8 Ms. Divya K.R. M.A, NET 9544765427
DEPARTMENT OF POLITICAL SCIENCE
Sl.No Faculty Name Qualification Details Phone Number
1 Dr. T.M. Joseph (Principal ) M.A, MPil, Ph.D 9447851808
2 Mr. Nidhin Jose M.A, B.Ed, NET 9495762481
DEPARTMENT OF HISTORY
Sl.No Faculty Name Qualification Details Phone Number
1 Mr. Mathew Stephen M.A, B.Ed 9946592989
DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE
Sl.No Faculty Name Qualification Details Phone Number
1 Dr. James Mathew(HOD) M.Com, PhD --
2 Mr. Emmanual A.J M.Com, NET --
3 Dr. Raju V.P M.Com, A.C.M.A, NET, PhD --
4 Dr. Suby Baby M.Com, M.B.A, PhD --
5 Sr. Jinto John M.Com,B.Ed, NET --
6 Mr. Aby Thomas M.Com,B.Ed, NET --
7 Ms. Alphonsa Jose M.Com, NET --
8 Ms. Minu Annie Thomas M.Com --
SELF FINANCING DIVISION
Sl.No Faculty Name Qualification Details Phone Number
1 Ms. Lissy Paul (Coordintor) M.Com --
2 Ms. Soumya T.K( Joint Coordinator) M.Com, M.B.A --
3 Ms. Ann Maria George M.Com, B.Ed --
4 Mr. Joice Jolly M.Com --
5 Ms. Ninu Jose M.Com, M.B.A, SET --
6 Ms. Ambily V.R. M.Com, NET --
7 Ms. Darsana Sajikumar M.Com --
8 Ms. Swathychithra K.S M.Com, SET, NET --
9 Ms. Rakhy Rajan M.Com M.Com --
10 Ms. Priya K. Dev M.Com, B.Ed, SET,NET --
11 Mr. Sijo Mathew M.Com --
12 Ms. Harsha Haridas M.Com,B.Ed, NET --
13 Mr. Rinu Raju M.Com --
14 Mr. Jobin Jose M.Com, B.Ed --
15 Athira V.S M.Com, NET --
16 Ms. Sona Joy M.Com --
DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE

MCA DIVISION

Sl.No Faculty Name Qualification Details Phone Number
1 Rev. Fr. Mathew Chandrankunnel (Administrator) -- --
2 Dr. K.J. John (Director ) M.Sc ,PhD --
3 Ms.Shija Paul P. M.C.A --
4 Mr. Sherin Mathew G M.C.A --
5 Ms.Sherry O. Panicker M.C.A, MPhil --
6 Mr. Raison J. Mathews M.C.A --
7 Ms.Smitha Anu Thomas M.C.A, MPhil --
8 Ms. Anu J. Marattil MSc --
9 Ms.Siji P. Joy M.C.A --
10 Ms.Smitha M M.C.A --
11 Ms.Deepa Liza Alex M.C.A --
12 Ms.Deepthi Thomas M.C.A --
13 Mr. Biju Peter M.C.A --
14 Mr. Jiji Mathew M.C.A --

BCA DIVISION

Sl.No Faculty Name Qualification Details Phone Number
1 Ms.Arya S. Nair M.C.A --
2 Ms.Divya Rajan M.C.A --
3 Ms.Niby Babu M.C.A --
4 Ms. Preethy George M.C.A --
5 Ms.Anet Thomas M.C.A --
6 Ms. Delitia M. George M.Tech --
7 Ms. Tintu George M.C.A --
8 Ms.Christy Mathews M.C.A --
DEPARTMENT OF MANAGEMENT STUDIES
Sl.No Faculty Name Qualification Details Phone Number
1 Mr. Mathew Stephen (Coordinator) M.A , BEd --

M.H.R.M. DIVISION

1 Ms.Deepthi Joseph (Joint Coordinator) MHRM, M.S.W --
2 Ms.Jaimol J. Moozhiyankal MHRM --
3 Ms. Chinchu Louis MBA --

TOURISM DIVISION

1 Ms. Ancy John MTA --
2 Ms. Anjali R MTA --
3 Mr. Dinu Dennis MTA --
3 Mr. Sankar P.D M.Com, MBA --
DEPARTMENT OF GERMAN
Sl.No Faculty Name Qualification Details Phone Number
1 Rev. Fr. Mathew Pittappillil -- --
DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Sl.No Faculty Name Qualification Details Phone Number
1 Dr.Santhosh J (HOD) M.P.Ed, NET ,PhD --
2 Mr.Abin Wilson M.P.Ed , MPhil, NET --