AboutUs (static)

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

Our students learn from the best – inspirational academic staff with a genuine passion for their subject. Our courses are at the forefront of current knowledge and practice and are shaped by world-leading and internationally excellent research.The role of a teacher in today’s world is a complex one. It is not just to impart bookish knowledge but also to be the role model for all those tiny traits which every student need to imbibe and inculcate.At NIRMALA we have a team of efficient, dynamic and professionally qualified mentors who play a prominent role in planning and implementing learning activities that will benefit the intellectual need of all students..

Bursar


Principal


Vice Principal


Office Administration

1 Rev. Dr. Vincent Joseph Principal 2832361, 2836300, 9447368222
2 Prof. Jose Karikunnel Vice Principal 9400470540
3 Rev. Fr. Jose Pulparambil Bursar 9447047796
Non- Teaching Staff
1 Sebastian VJ Sr. Superintendent 9495376056
2 Ms. Mercy KD Head Accountant 9562847416
U. D. Clerks
1 Emmanuel PV   9846439596
2 Ms Elsy Peter   9947922265
3 Ms. Shelji EV   9400682393
L. D. Clerks
1 Sr. Mary Abraham   9497330348
2 Mr. Jose KV   9544967244
Typists
1 Ms. Molly AC (L.D. Hr. Gr) 9746248971
Library
1 Mr. Vasudevan Namboothiri KR (MA, MLI Sc, M. Phill) 8549309386
2 Mr. Vincent VJ (Librarian GR. IV) 9946444510
3 Mr. Mohan Bahadur Thappa (Lib. Asst) 9645699074
4 Mr. Mathew AJ (Lib. Asst) 9288056515
Laboratary
1 Mr. TC Jose Mechanic 9447214462
2 Mr. Jolly T Joseph Herbarium Keeper 9544613020
Laboratary Assistants
1 Mathai EV   9745312160
2 Mr. Thomas MV   9846924061
3 Mr. Peelipose KA   9605821991
4 Ms. Rosily CV   4853253081
5 Ms. Thulasidevi Thappa   8089108676
6 Mr. Babu John   9495221070
7 Ms. Alice John   9526690951
8 Mr. James MV   9744763526
9 Mr. Antony PC   9447867202
10 Ms. Mini John   9539401690
11 Mr. Jimmy Mathew   9947938823
Computer Opreators
1 Ms. Jisha George BA, DDTP(Media Center) 9544918856
2 Mr. Siby joseph BA, Graphics Designing 9539490339
3 Ms.  Chinchu Shaiju (IQAC Office) 9544461845
4 Ms. Litty Thomas (IQAC Office) 9745923798
NTS MCA Section
1 Sr. Ancy John FCC BA, B.Ed (Adminstrator) 4852833950
2 Ms. Nisha Thomas B.Com, M. LiSc (Librarian) 9633558342
3 Mr. Tomy James Accountant 9847409280
4 Mr. Shaji Jacob LGS 9847409280
5 Ms. Minimol George LGS 9745766324
Career Guidence & Pacement Cell
1 Mr. Emmanuel AJ M.Com NET (Co-ordinator) 9446666383
2 Mr. Nibin Jose MCA (office In charge) 9744767608
Guest NTS
1 Mr. George VJ Library 9048621378
2 Mr. Joby Xavior Mechanic 9447606812
3 Mr. Domini NM lab Assistant 9446974630
4 Ms Bindu Wilson LGS 9847465301
5 Ms Lusy Mathew Kiosk 9414110773
6 Ms Manju Antony Kiosk 9048492205
7 Ms. Syamala Omanakuttan LGS 8606045420
8 Ms. Sujatha Sivankutty LGS 9656258727
9 Mr. Nijo Varghese LGS 9946113331
10 Mr. Jijo joly New Block 9947088158
11 Ms. Sunitha Jacob Office 9496460398
12 Ms. Sheela Madhu LGS 9745426601
13 Ms. Molly LGS 9961095452
14 Mr. Babu PD LGS 8086854375
15 Mr. Jancy KP LGS 9561300454
16 Mr. Rajan LGS (Mechanic) 9633091767
17 Ms. Jilsy Jose LGS (Library) 9656131266
Library Warden
1 Prof. Jose Karikunnel   9400470540
Hostel Wardens
1 Little Flower Hostel Rev. Sr. Ansalam SH 04852832264
2 St. Joseph's home Rev. Sr. Minitta SH 04852834832
3 Alphonsa Hostel Rev. Sr. Angelic SH 04852832635
4 Sports Hostel Rev. Fr. Jose Pulparambil 9447047796
5 Jeevajyothi Gents Hostel Rev. Fr. Jose Mailedath 9447292536
IGNOU Study Centre(Code: 14127)                                 9496377247
1 Dr. Sreeja GR Co-ordinator 9746101095
2 Mr. Manu NP Office in Charge 9496577244