/
Result


    Performances of last five years from 2007-2008 to 2012

    Performances of last five years

    2007-2008

    SL NO

    Event/Game

    Name of the Competition

    position

    No : Players selected for National/State/Uty

    1

    SHOOTING

    NATIONAL

    3rd

    1player Competition held at ahammadbad

    2

    HAND BALL

    M G Uty

    1st

    7 Player participated inter uty held at GUNDUR (AP)

    3

    HAND BALL

    Kerala state senior handball

    1st

    3 Player participated National Handball held at GUNDUR (AP)

    4

    CHESS

    M G Uty

    3rd

    1player Represented M G Uty

    5

    FOOTBALL

    M G Uty

    4th

    2 Players Represented M G Uty

    6

    VOLLEYBALL

    M G Uty North zone

    2nd

    Nil

     

     

    2008-2009

    SL NO

    Event/Game

    Name of the Competition

    position

    No : Players selected for National/State/Uty

    1

    SHOOTING

    NATIONAL

    2rd

    1player National Competition held at Muttom (Kerala)

    2

    HAND BALL

    M G Uty

    1st

    7 Players participated inter uty held at Kolhapur (MP)

    3

    HAND BALL

    Kerala state Junior handball

    NIL

    2 Players participated Junior National held at GUNDUR (AP)

    4

    FOOTBALL

    M G Uty North zone

    3rd

    2 Players Represented M G Uty

    5

    VOLLEYBALL

    M G Uty North zone

    3nd

    Nil

    6

    VOLLEYBALL

    Youth state

    1st

    1 Player Represented winning team

    7

    FOOTBALL

    Kerala state Junior

    1st

    1 Player Represented winning team

    8

    CRICKET

    National Championship

    NIL

    1 Player Represented Competition held at Bhophal

     

    2009-2010

    SL NO

    Event/Game

    Name of the Competition

    position

    No : Players selected for National/State/Uty

    1

    HAND BALL

    M G Uty

    2nd

    5 Players participated inter uty held at Kolhapur (MP)

    2

    FOOTBALL

    M G Uty North zone

    2nd

    5 Players Represented M G Uty

    3

    BEST PHYSIQUE

    M G Uty

    3rd

    NIL

    4

    ATHLETICS

    State Junior

    3rd

    1 Player Represented

    (Decathlon)

     

    2010-2011

    SL NO

    Event/Game

    Name of the Competition

    position

    No : Players selected for National/State/Uty

    1

    FOOTBALL

    M G Uty

    1st

    5 Players Represented M G Uty

    2

    HAND BALL

    M G Uty

    2nd

    6 Players participated inter uty held at Kolhapur (MP)

    3

    BEST PHYSIQUE

    M G Uty

    3rd

    NIL

    4

    VOLLYBALL

    M G Uty North zone

    4th

    NIL

     

    BASKETBALL

    M G Uty North none

    4th

    NIL

     

    2011-2012

    SL NO

    Event/Game

    Name of the Competition

    position

    No : Players selected for National/State/Uty

    1

    FOOTBALL

    M G Uty

    1st

    6 Players Represented M G Uty

    2

    HAND BALL

    M G Uty

    2nd

    7 Players participated inter uty held at Kolhapur (MP)

    3

    BEST PHYSIQUE

    M G Uty

    3rd

    NIL

    4

    VOLLYBALL

    M G Uty North zone

    4th

    NIL

     

    BASKETBALL

    M G Uty North none

    4th

    NIL

 
RankList